English 😃 🏡 বাংলা 😏
☏ +91 7980600214 Speed
✉ isff@modelnmovie.com
FaceBook • Instagram • Twitter

Home Antorik Somman 2021 Donate Us

MNMISFF-2019 :: Round : Official Screening Schedule (Daywise)
MNMISFF-2019 :: Lucky Audience Round: Drop your Code provided from The reception 15 minutes before the show Starts.
There is a chance to win 'Audience prize' in Every Projection Day
The Biggest & Transparrent International Short Film Festival in the World.

15-February-2019 16-February-2019
Time (IST) Details
15 minutes before the show Starts. 4:30pm to 4:45pm. Lucky Audience Round:Drop your Code provided from The reception.
4:40pm. Screening Introduction.
5:00pm. Project Screening Start.
Time (IST) Details
15 minutes before the show Starts. 1:30pm to 1:45pm. Lucky Audience Round:Drop your Code provided from The reception.
1:40pm. Screening Introduction.
2:00pm. Project Screening Start.
22-February-2019 23-February-2019
Time (IST) Details
15 minutes before the show Starts. 1:30pm to 1:45pm. Lucky Audience Round:Drop your Code provided from The reception.
1:40pm. Screening Introduction.
2:00pm. Project Screening Start.
Time (IST) Details
15 minutes before the show Starts. 4:30pm to 4:45pm. Lucky Audience Round:Drop your Code provided from The reception.
4:40pm. Screening Introduction.
5:00pm. Project Screening Start.
============================================15-February-2019===========================================
Countdown :

• Attention :
   Front row is reserved for VIP's & Press.
   Next row is reserved for Guests.
   Next two rows are reserved for Participants.
   Other seats are reserved for Our respected Invitees & viewers.

picIntroductionFestival schedule=15-Feb-2020 • audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner code "S-19-No. 140"

Date : 15-February-2020 (Maha Saptami). Serial Number does not indicate Screening sequence. (Children Friendly)
• Sarat Sadan (Hall No.2);Howrah Moidan, Near Howrah Railway Station, Howrah-711101. 4:30pm to 9pm.
Map & Direction
Delegate Entry Pass (For participants)
Regular Entry Pass (For Others, Not for participants)
Sl.No. Project Name Director Origin
01.SHRT-31 MOB - DEMOB ABHIPRAKASH BANDYOPADHYAY India
02.CAFW-16 Bubble Gourav Ghosh West Bengal(India)
03.DM-10 Authenticity: Five Paths of Ayurveda Wesley Shrum India
04.SAAR-03 UnderSee Margie Kelk Canada
05.SHRT-36 The Picture Adam Lipsius United States
06.SHRT-16 Struggling Writer and Tied Butterfly Kingsuk Sarkhel West Bengal(India)
07.CAFW-07 Idiot Dušan Davidov Slovakia
08.WMN-07 Big Social Nomad Anna Bohlmark Sweden
09.SHRT-11 R.O.A.M - Riders On A Motorcycle - Pilot Kapil Dev Sharma India
10.CAFW-10 Vadoba Vishal Sawant India
11.PPMT-13 BadBoo: An Olfactory Offense Jayshree (Jaysi) Chander, MD, MPH United States
12.CAFW-13 More Than I Saw Ankana Pal West Bengal(India)
13.SHRT-34 FIRE DEKHA Saikat Das West Bengal(India)
14.WMN-09 Leela Runa Chowdhury West Bengal(India)
15.SHRT-40 Oh My Mom Vikas Pandey India
16. Lucky Draw Audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner Name Announcement.
============================================16-February-2019===========================================
Countdown :

• Attention :
   Front row is reserved for VIP's & Press.
   Next row is reserved for Guests.
   Next two rows are reserved for Participants.
   Other seats are reserved for Our respected Invitees & viewers.

picFestival schedule=16-Feb-2020 • audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner code "A-19-nO 2301"

Date : 16-February-2020 (Maha Ashtami). Serial Number does not indicate Screening sequence. (Children Friendly)
• Vivekananda Seminar Hall, 1st floor, Shibpur Public Library; Mandirtala, Shibpur, Howrah-711102. 1:30pm to 9pm.
Map & Direction
Delegate Entry Pass (For participants)
Regular Entry Pass (For Others, Not for participants)
Sl.No. Project Name Director Origin
01.SHRT-05 Sanjeevani Mahesh Vivazion India
02.CAFW-12 Faking Love Xavia Chen Taiwan
03.SHRT-26 SPACE Sonia Mackwani India
04.CAFW-03 Between Right and Wrong Monica Huntington United States
05.SHRT-24 EKALAIVAN - The Unsung Hero Elango India
06.SHRT-02 Teenage Love NISHI DOSHI India
07.SHRT-08 Beautiful Loser Maxime Roy France
08.PPMT-06 Jonaki Ronnie (Abhisek Chakraborty) West Bengal(India)
09.SHRT-25 A search for the Primary Happiness Aranyak Chakrabarty India
10.DM-07 Los Angeles film project 2 Jeff grace United States
11.DM-01 Welcome to Tsunami Village Arata Shigeno Myanmar
12.PPMT-01 Rally ON/OFF Aleksandra Artemeva Russian Federation
13.SHRT-37 What Happens When We Die Desiree Ickerodt United Kingdom
14.DM-03 To Find a Harpy Daniel O'Neill United Kingdom
15.SHRT-39 Jawaab La-Jawaab Parviz Batada India
16.CAFW-02 Stari Grad (Old Town) Jack Beck United States
17.SHRT-30 GUTARGU Raju Desai India
18.WMN-02 Rest in Mist CHAN DER LU Taiwan
19.SHRT-29 Seethai Rajesh Arumugam India
20.SAAR-01 Mayan time Alberto Jose Docotorovich Mexico
21.SAAR-04 Climbing Moon to deep sky Dominique JOUBERT France
22.CAFW-04 Student a Child Labor ASHOK RANGANATH YADAV India
23.SHRT-22 The junkie's daughter Ning Ding China
24.CAFW-05 Hungry Yaou Chen United States
25.WMN-05 A Perfect Day Archana Dua Thailand
26.DM-06 Wetlands Persia Beheshti United States
27.CAFW-06 Om Nom Nom… Minato Matsuda Japan
28.PPMT-07 Cathodic Correspodence Matt Walker United States
29.CAFW-08 Best fairy for Cinderella Alexander Baskakov Russian Federation
30.DM-08 It Takes a Village–The Casting of a Jain Temple Bell James A Cook United States
31.WMN-08 K Pranav Krishna India
32.CAFW-11 cranes - jewels of the coast (UT) Jens Klingebiel Germany
33.DM-09 THE INNOCENT DREAM GOUTAM MISHRA India
34. Lucky Draw Audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner Name Announcement.
============================================22-February-2019============================================
Countdown :

• Attention :
   Front row is reserved for VIP's & Press.
   Next row is reserved for Guests.
   Next two rows are reserved for Participants.
   Other seats are reserved for Our respected Invitees & viewers.

picFestival schedule=22-Feb-2020 • audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner code "N-19-no 6028"

Date : 22-February-2020 (Maha Nabami). Serial Number does not indicate Screening sequence. (Children are not Allowed)
• Vivekananda Seminar Hall, 1st floor, Shibpur Public Library; Mandirtala, Shibpur, Howrah-711102. 1:30pm to 9pm.
Map & Direction
Delegate Entry Pass (For participants)
Regular Entry Pass (For Others, Not for participants)
Sl.No. Project Name Director Origin
01.SHRT-43 Against My World (end version) Fang Yin, Lim Taiwan
02.PPMT-03 Keep Shining Lisa Sniderman United States
03.SHRT-27 M LIKE MOBIUS Faranak Moradi Italy
04.DM-12 GettingPaid.us Phillip E. Walker United States
05.WMN-06 BOY Mette Sixhøj Denmark
06.SHRT-21 Dogma Omkar Modgi India
07.SHRT-42 White Brick Road Matthaeus Szumanski United States
08.DM-04 KISS ME MALIBU Mikel Arraiz Spain
09.SHRT-28 Her exit, Chekhov style Aleksandra Artemeva Russian Federation
10.WMN-01 YOU or ME Yana Zinov United States
11.DM-02 Vietnam Aftermath Tom Phillips United States
12.SHRT-41 With Tender Loving Care Cyriac Labergère France
13.PPMT-04 The Seeming Space Between Us May Kesler United States
14.SAAR-02 Thoughts Engine Senén Fernández Spain
15.PPMT-08 The Choice Giuseppe Alessio Nuzzo Italy
16.SHRT-14 The Harvest Raja Rathnam India
17.SHRT-12 MILES APART Supriya Vinod India
18.SHRT-10 WASTERS Molotov Mitchell United States
19.CAFW-09 VUJA DE Joby Varghese India
20.SHRT-09 That thing between us Dave Michael Guller Grønvall-Pedersen Denmark
21.SHRT-07 Spizella Mehmet Tığlı Germany
22.SHRT-06 ROSES ivann willig Brazil
23.PPMT-10 Dagny Bjørn Sortland Norway
24.SHRT-01 What Remains Matthieu DUVAL France
25.DM-13 ASSEM Nisreen Al Alsbeihi Noman Jordan
26.SHRT-35 OCHIN PAKHI SAIKAT DAS West Bengal(India)
27.SHRT-33 BURGER PRANTIK SARKAR & SMRIJEET GHOSH West Bengal(India)
28.SHRT-38 Asomprikto Akhilesh Mandal West Bengal(India)
29.PPMT-05 99.9% Achille Marciano Italy
30. Lucky Draw Audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner Name Announcement.
============================================23-February-2019============================================
Countdown :

• Attention :
   Front row is reserved for VIP's & Press.
   Next row is reserved for Guests.
   Next two rows are reserved for Participants.
   Other seats are reserved for Our respected Invitees & viewers.


picFestival schedule=23-Feb-2020 • audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner code "D-19-no 0012"

 • 5:00pm to 6:45pm Screening.
 • 6:45pm to 8:00 pm Award Ceremony.
 • Award Ceremony beginning speech  • Festival Director in Award Distribution Ceremony
 • 8:00om to 9:00pm Screening.
 • Conclude Speech
Date : 23-February-2020 (Maha Dashami). Serial Number does not indicate Screening sequence. (Children Friendly)
• Sarat Sadan (Hall No.2);Howrah Moidan, Near Howrah Railway Station, Howrah-711101. 4:30pm to 9pm.
Map & Direction
Delegate Entry Pass (For participants)
Regular Entry Pass (For Others, Not for participants)
Sl.No. Project Name Director Origin
01.SAAR-05 Cowboy Astrophysicist Mark Kiefer United States
02.SHRT-23 Shades of Black Airish Krishnan India
03.SHRT-17 DhruboTaraa Anirban Chakraborty West Bengal(India)
04.SHRT-15 Champion Abhay Dalakoti India
05.SHRT-13 Dristikone - The Perspective Lipi Das India
06.PPMT-09 TABEEB - The Physician Tanmay Nag India
07.DM-11 The Bee Rescuer Bidit Roy India
08.SHRT-04 SWAPNO HOELO SOTTI RIJUL BAR West Bengal(India)
09.CAFW-14 The Sound of Silence Debottam Ghosh West Bengal(India)
10.SHRT-32 (DM) Up in the Sky SAMI NATSHEH Spain
11.SHRT-03 AAYNA (THE MIRROR) DEBABRATA BHOWMICK West Bengal(India)
12. Award Award Distribution Ceremony.
13. Sonman 2019 Antorik Sonman 2019.
14. Lucky Draw Audience Round : Lucky Draw Award Winner Name Announcement & Award Giving Ceremony.