English 😃 🏡 বাংলা 😏
☏ +91 Speed
✉ isff@modelnmovie.com
FaceBook • Instagram • Twitter

Home Antorik Somman 2021 Donate Us

MNMISFF-2020 :: Round : Position
==========================================================================================
Official Final Selections, Festival Winner, Other Category Winner (Regional-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Winner LALON (SAIKAT DAS)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Women's Short Bodhon- the awakening (Tamali Ghosh)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Science Fiction Short Onibarjo (Sudipto Shankar Roy)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Pollution Short The Oasis (Anirban Chakraborty)
Official Final Selections, General Short Film-Sub Category Holders (Regional-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction The Birthday (Pramit Pratim Ghosh)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound The Unbearable Time (Bhaskar Chakrabarti & Subham Roy)
Official Final Selections, Women's Short-Sub Category Holders (Regional-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction TODAY ALL DAY (Dipanwita Sengupta)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Noble Work-Regional->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) LALON (SAIKAT DAS)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) The Oasis (Anirban Chakraborty)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Good Work-Regional->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The Unbearable Time (Aranyak Chakrabarty)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The Birthday (Pramit Pratim Ghosh)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Onibarjo (Sudipto Shankar Roy)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) TODAY ALL DAY (Dipanwita Sengupta)
Official Final Selections, Festival Winner, Other Category Winner (National-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Winner PICASI (Vinod Kulashekaran)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Women's Short Date Night (Poojitha Prasad)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best LGBT Short Love Knows No Gender (Shivankar Arora)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Medical/Health Short Rediation Protection in Dignostic Radiology (Aanal Kumar)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Animation Short "Punarudaya" -Resurgence (Sreemon Das)
Official Final Selections, General Short Film-Sub Category Holders (National-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh (Saheer Abbas)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Kalawa (कलावा) (Vihang Rathod)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Editing Social Distancing Fail....Corona Travels To Hell ! (Milinda R. Kulkarni)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story KUKLI (SHYAMA SUNDAR MAJHI)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story KARMA - Fusing Harmony (Akash Manohar Fuke)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Noble Work-National->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) PICASI (Vinod Kulashekaran)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) Love Knows No Gender (Shivankar Arora)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) Rediation Protection in Dignostic Radiology (Aanal Kumar)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) "Punarudaya" -Resurgence (Sreemon Das)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) KUKLI (SHYAMA SUNDAR MAJHI)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) Kalawa (कलावा) (Kaushik Garasiya)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal(Digital) KARMA - Fusing Harmony (Akash Manohar Fuke)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Good Work-National->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Date Night (Poojitha Prasad)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh (Saheer Abbas)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Social Distancing Fail....Corona Travels To Hell ! (Milinda R. Kulkarni)
Official Final Selections, Festival Winner, Other Category Winner (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Winner To Be (Aleksandr Kovtunets)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Animation Short Pangu (Shaofu Zhang)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Children's Short Pequeña María/ Little María Short Animation (LUZ M. MACK, Vanessa Balleza, Victor Colon)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Documentary Short the sky is the limit (Mirka Anderson)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Fantasy Short Short A House of Fox (Hirokazu Fukawa)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Full Length Feature Diagnosing Healthcare (Paul Roberts)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best LGBT Short Sole Mio (Maxime Roy)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Medical/Health Short Surviving noma (Claire Jeantet & Fabrice Catérini)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Movie Trailer An Unconventional Love TRAILER (Anthony Miller & Antonia McGhee)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Political Short AUGUSTUS (Fränzi Heinrich)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Science Fiction Short Q: ghostly remote effect (Marcus Hanisch)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Women's Short No Me Jodas (Eva Moral)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Wildlife Short Los O jos De La Tierra (Marcos Altuve Marquina)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Music Video Nightmares (François Verreyt)
Official Final Selections, General Short Film-Sub Category Holders (Foreign-> Trophy(Digital) & Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction The Eve (Luca Machnich)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Leaving to live (David Montcher)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Editing Requiem for the Living (JAROSLAW GOGOLIN)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story El camino del éxito (EN) (FERNANDO G. PLIEGO)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound Cris Superstar (Guillermo Fernández Groizard)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Production Management
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Costume Little Player (Matan Yaniv)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Actor The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie (Kaleb Alexander Roberts)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Special jury award AUGUSTUS (Jon Alston)
Official Final Selections, Children's Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story Sela (drink) (Ibanathi Buqa, Iphelele Baxana & Lulama Duda)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound Melody for Piano and Creatures (Detroil Illharmonic)
Official Final Selections, Documentary Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction Sewol, You will always be in our hearts. (Brandon Ryu)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography A trip to Mt McKinley (Mark D. Rose)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Editing "Looking Back Part 4" (Mimi Garrard)
Official Final Selections, Fantasy Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction A time piece (Kurihara yasuyuki)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Sockeye Salmon. Red fish (Dmitriy Shpilenok & Nicolay Shpilenok)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story "HIV SAVED MY LIFE" (Paul Edward Foulkes)
Official Final Selections, Full Length Feature Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction Skye Steele - Rise of Nefertiti (Howard Perry)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Adam In Aeternum (Pedro Jaen R.)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story New Year's Eve dinner (xinwenzhang)
Official Final Selections, LGBT Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction Reflections (Paul Edward Foulkes)
Official Final Selections, Medical/Health Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction Nisha's Story (Ashim Shrestha)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Heartsounds (Alan Chriest)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best At Sycamore (Mahmut Gökgöz)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound The Fugitives (Michał Domaszewski)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story WHAT I WANT (WILLIAM MUSSINI)
Official Final Selections, Political Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Munich 1936 (Friedemann Leis)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound Radical Camp (Minestudio recording)
Official Final Selections, Science Fiction Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story Come Back to Me (Charles Andy Richardet)
Official Final Selections, Women's Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction A Horsey Name (Natasha Fissiak)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Cinematography Sin Aliento (Uxía Santiago)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Story Dehlight (Simla Sooboodoo)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Editing Prey Begins with Play (Seren Moran)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Sound The Seven Deadly Sins And The Four Last Things (Carmen PÉrez GonzÁlez)
Official Final Selections, Wildlife Short Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Direction The Nameless Call - Inside Costa Rica
Official Final Selections, Music Video Sub-Category Holders (Foreign-> Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Best Production Management He (Samuel "Sam Sheavy" Lumbsden)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Noble Work-Foreign->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Pangu (Shaofu Zhang)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) the sky is the limit (Mirka Anderson)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Diagnosing Healthcare (Paul Roberts)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) "HIV SAVED MY LIFE" (Paul Edward Foulkes & Aaron Yamashita)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Surviving noma (Claire Jeantet & Fabrice Catérini)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Nisha's Story (Ashim Shrestha)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Los O jos De La Tierra (Marcos Altuve Marquina)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) To Be (Aleksandr Kovtunets)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) AUGUSTUS (Jon Alston)
Official Final Selections (Golden Medal(Digital) for Good Work-Foreign->Certificate, Medal(Digital) & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Caged Bird (Jingbin Lin)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Echoes of the Past (Michael Udow)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sela (drink) (Rafieka Davis)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Pequeña María/ Little María Short Animation (LUZ M. MACK, Vanessa Balleza, Victor Colon)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Melody for Piano and Creatures (Walter Santucci)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Santa Killed (Stephane Banfi)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) A trip to Mt McKinley (Mark D. Rose)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) "Looking Back Part 4" (Mimi Garrard)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sewol, You will always be in our hearts. (Brandon Ryu)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) A House of Fox (Hirokazu Fukawa)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Skye Steele - Rise of Nefertiti (Howard Perry)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Adam In Aeternum (Pedro Jaen R.)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) New Year's Eve dinner (xinwenzhang)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) A time piece (Kurihara yasuyuki)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sockeye Salmon. Red fish (Dmitriy Shpilenok & Vladislav Grishin)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sole Mio (Maxime Roy)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Reflections (Paul Edward Foulkes)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sycamore (Mehmet Tığlı)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Q: ghostly remote effect (Marcus Hanisch)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The Nameless Call - Inside Costa Rica
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Hacked (Uldouz Wallace)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) No Me Jodas (Eva Moral)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) A Horsey Name (Natasha Fissiak)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) SMASHED (Linda Glass)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Congrats, You Lost. (İrem Baydar)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) El camino del éxito (EN) (FERNANDO G. PLIEGO)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The Eve (Luca Machnich)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Requiem for the Living (JAROSLAW GOGOLIN)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie (Ken Sagoes)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Malingee (Felix Lovell)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Afterwards (Marcello Quintella e Boynard)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Silent Movie (Melo Viana)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Chances (Rob Heschl)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Escape (Yefeng Baron Wang)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Bride (xinwenzhang)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) The Favor (HENRY Bruno)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) From the life of a Clownette (Manuel Santiago Renken)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Rough sketch (kurihara yasuyuki)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) MEGURU, Goes around Comes around (Thein Dan)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Stranger (Mario Podpora)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) 1:100 (Joseph Hagan & Georgie Cubin)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Casual Call (Guillermo Alvarez)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Here With Me (Aaron Strand)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Foley (Ryan Wilson)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Monster (Raj Sekhar)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) "I Am An American" (John Reed)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Walls (John Druzba)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME (marc saez)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Sela (drink) (Rafieka Davis)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Hacked (Uldouz Wallace)
Official Final Selections -Foreign->Certificate & Laurel)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Dog's Breakfast (Matt Bissett-Johnson)
Model N Movie International Short Film Festival 2020 Golden Medal (Digital) Kononowicz 2020 (Przemek Wojtach)